Film Selezionati 2018- I trailers (prima parte)

SandaliaFilmFestival

2018

Icky by Parastoo Cardgar – Iran – animation – 06’

 

Where do We go by Reza Majlesi – Iran – docu – 18’

The windows are opened enough distances by Mehdi Bagheri – fiction – Iran – 04’

Iron Dream by Yaser Talebi – Iran – docu_storico – 30‘

Hero JOURNALiST by Sami Sabah – Iraq – docu – 13‘

Buddha of Bamian by Leila Samari, Maryam Sehhat – Iran – animation – 02‘

Blows With The Wind by Hazhir As’adi – Iran – animation – 07‘

Memola ¿por qué son importantes los.. by Alberto Martinez Arpa Spanish – animation – 02′

Monstruos en el refri – monsters in the fridge by Laura Torres Mexico – animation – 07′

L‘aritmetica del lupo – The arithmetic of the wolf di Alessandro Ingaria – Italia – docu – 39′

Black by Sara Taigher – Italia – animation – 15’

Colonos de la Flor by Florencia Bohtlingk – Argentina – docu – 57’

Cranberry Lake by Zoya Baker – Stati Uniti – docu – 17’

Human Energy by Adam Dzienis – United Kingdom – docu – 69’

L’oro del sud – Southern Gold by Valerio Filardo – Italia – docu – 23’

Izmulen N Igraren – Icons from Igraren by Osama RAI – Algeria – docu – 39’

The Panguna Syndrome by Olivier Pollet & Alexandre BermanFrance – Papua New Guinea – docu – 52’

B’Dul by Laura Zuallaert, Jo Ackermans – Belgio – docu – 26’

Real food for real people by Laura Zuallaert – Belgio – docu – 22’

Bitter-Grapes—Slavery-in-the-vineyards by Tom Heinemann – Danimarca – docu– 57’

Whose-city by Hans Christian Post – Danimarca – docu – 53’

iRony by Radheya Jegatheva – Australia – animazione – 08’

Life On Mars by Oliver Eklund – Australia – animazione – 07’

The Reindeer belong to the Wind by Paivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen – Finlandia – docu – 39’

Balance by Gabor Ulric – Ungheria – animazione – 05’

IN Corp by Marcell Andristyak – Ungheria – animazione – 08’

The Macaw Project – Biologists, Ecotourists and Local Communities for the Amazonian Rainforest by Cinzia Garai e Balazs Tisza – Ungheria – docu – 27’

Operation Mayfly by Gergely Balazs e Balazs Lerner – Ungheria – docu – 50’

Character counts by Mor Somech – Israele – animazione – 04’

Lighthouse by Itay Akirav – Israele – docu – 16’

49 YEARS AFTER – ABOVE LIMIT by Petra Terzi – Greece – fiction – 09’

I am Content by Sayed Mohammad Mohseni – Afghanistan – fiction – 02’

ETHNOPHOBIA by Joan Zhonga – Albania – animation -14’

Mudo Veloz by Willy Burrut – Argentina – docu – 27’

Waorani by Luciano Nacci, Florencia Velozo, Edgar Acuña – Argentina – docu – 09’

What do we do? by Efrain Garcia – Argentina – fiction – 03’

The Burning Old Boy by Rahman Mani – Bangladesh – docufiction – 13’

Quite Different Life by Siarhei Isakov – Belarus – docu – 41’

Rez_Cut by Benjamin Dizdarevic – Bosnia and Herzegovina – docu – 52’

The Three Sisters Community Garden by Zach Greenleaf – Canada – docufic

Un Pont entre Deux Mondes – A Bridge Between Two Worlds by Pascal Gélinas – Canada – docu

Moist Soil by Chen Qianzhang, Lan Yunjian – China – docu – 25’

To live, to sail by Lana Šarić – Croatia – docu – 40’

The Box by Mohamed Gowily – Egypt – fiction – 09’

Econome Sweet home by Jean François Méplon – France – docu – 52’

FUKUSHIMA : The silent voices by Chiho SATO, Lucas RUE – France – docu – 58’

Waterbackpack Paul by Miriam Steen – Germany – docu – 07’

Arsenic – The creeping killer by Andreas Ewels, Norbert Porta – Germany – docu – 07’

Antiphysis by Steve Vasiliou – Greece – 19’

Ghost by Eric Lee, Anna Li – Hong Kong – animation – 07’

A Universal Message by Sarah Davin Murphy – Ireland – – docu – 02’

Thinking by Jakub Wojciechowski – Ireland – 03’

Bomb by Vladimir Tyulkin – Kazakhstan – 55’

Ilha: a day in the life of the small Brazilian island of Boipeba by Daniel de la Calle – Spain – 57’

Drichu by Rewati Gurung – Nepal – 06’

VOCI DAL SILENZIO by Joshua Wahlen, Alessandro Seidita – Italia – docu– 53’

Is radiation the asbestos of the 21st century? by Hjalmar Ilmer – Netherlands – 45’

Marovo Carver ~ Carvings from the Solomon Islands by Elliot Spencer – Not Specified -13’

From Inside by Ramy el Gabry – Not Specified -05’

12 months of sun part 2 – Michal Baranski – Poland – 13’

Dvor on Una – We Are Not For Sale – Ruža Helać – Serbia – 27’

The Animal Protection Documentary – Chan Chow Wah – Singapore – 30’

ATÓMKA/GENPATSU – Lena Králiková Hashimoto – Slovakia – docu– 38’

Freedom – Mircea Bobînă – Vadim Țigănaș – Moldova – Romania – animation – 4’

Nobody Dies Here – Simon Panay – France – docu – 24’

Are you volleyball – Mohamad Bakhshi – Iran – fiction – 15’

Mousse – John Hellberg – Sweden – fiction – 41’

Heart Sisters – Kajsa Olsson – Sweden – docu – 20’ – @

Forgotten Bird of Paradise Dominic Brown – United Kingdom – 28’

Garden Party – Théophile Dufresne, Florian Babikian, Gabriel Lucas Navarro, Vincent Victor Claire France – 08’

MIRANDA Y EL MAR Giovanna Torres – Spain – fiction – 07’

Võõrastetuba – Guest Room – Felicia Liu Fangling – Estonia – fiction – 20’

Le Petit Cordonnier – Galaad Alais, Terry Bonvard, Charley Carlier, Romain Cislo, Pierre-Yves Lefebvre, Philippe Lim, Benjamin Mariotte, Karen Nawfal – France – animation – 06’

Blue Tomorrow Numan Ayaz – Turkey – animation – 15′

Saccage – Alexandre Boesch-Brassens, Jonathan Breuer, Julie Mansuy, Nicolas Ocipski, Paul Gaulier, Samuel Ramamisoa, Sylvain Masson, William Rima – France – animation – 04’

Putsch – Julie Artigny, Claire Courrier, Florent Bossoutrot, Camille Savary, Lisa Bouët – France – animation – 06′

What god wants – Michele Innocente – Italy – fiction – 09′

La Giornata – Day labor – Pippo Mezzapesa – Italy – fiction – 11′

Nûjîn – New Life – Veysi Altay – Turkey – docu – 48’

Fuori Quota – Not in competition – Stefano Ceccarelli, Virginia Palumbo – Italy – docu – experimental – 10’

Virgo – Vlad Sacaleanu, Lise Hendrix – Romania – docu – 45’

Il Salutista – Luca Jankovic – Italy fiction – 13’

HOW MUCH… Antonio Guadalupi, Fr. Francis Rozario – Italy – docu – 45’

Zona – Toofan Nahanghodrati – Iran – fiction – 21’

Smog Wars – Jonathan L. Ramsey – Poland – docu – 57’

Anniversario – Salveger – Angelica Germanà Bozza – Germany – fiction – 15’

 

Gli Anni VerdiThe Green Years Chiara Bellini– Italy – docu – 55’

Hamlet Tv Circus – Francesco Mancini – Italy – docufiction – 52’

 

A C H E N T A N N O S – Antonio Maciocco – Italy – docufiction – 18’

Timbo – Peiman Zekavat – United Kingdom – docu – 09’

Trattore a prima vista – Gianmarco Rotondo – Italy – fiction – 25’

LA NOTTE DI CESARE – Sergio Scavio – Italy – fiction – 20’

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *